Basketball picks
L. Date Time Event Pick Odds Units Bookmaker Result +/-
  • Upcoming picks:

  • (2018.09.21 ...) 2018-2019 CLUB Season

  • Our picks are available to subscribers only.

  • Prices:

    10 WINNING picks - 35 EUR
    20 WINNING picks - 60 EUR
    30 WINNING picks - 85 EUR
    50 WINNING picks - 120 EUR*
    100 WINNING picks - 180 EUR*

    *In case the purchased period is not profitable, you will get a FREE EXTENSION of the same length.

  • To subscribe, please email admin[at]starbets.info
    All picks are send by e-mail (most often between 10:00-17:00 (GMT+3)).
    Starbets.info is a website used just for tracking statistics of our betting picks that are being sent to subscribers by email and to indicate the approximate time of sending.
2019-02-1500:00Picks will be/will not be - at 10:00-18:00 (GMT+2)--00----
2019-02-1319:00Liepaja - Latvijas UniversitateLiepaja -6.51.826670:78-6
2019-02-1119:00BC Khimki - Lokomotiv KubanLokomotiv Kuban +5.51.9682:84+5.4
2019-02-0919:00Jurmala - TTU KKJurmala -5.51.833682:85-6
2019-02-0917:00Karhu Basket - Pyrinto TamperePyrinto Tampere +4.51.917686:79-6
2019-02-0917:00BC Nokia - Kobrat LapuaKobrat Lapua +6.51.9678:81+5.4
2019-02-0319:00Manchester Giants - Worcester WolvesWorcester Wolves +4.51.96124:123+5.4
2019-02-0318:00Vienna D.C. - A. Traiskirchen LionsVienna D.C. -41.9696:80+5.4
2019-02-0317:00Starwings Basel - Swiss CentralStarwings Basel -4.51.813667:65-6
2019-02-0217:00Centrum Tigers - Baerum BasketBaerum Basket -101.909681:98+5.45
2019-02-0217:00UU-Korihait - Salon VilpasUU-Korihait +141.9176103:104+5.5
2019-02-0121:30Sheffield Sharks - Leicester RidersLeicester Riders -3.51.854669:77+5.12
2019-02-0120:04BC Lulea - Norrkoping DolphinsBC Lulea -7.51.925680:64+5.55
2019-01-3018:30UU-Korihait - Kouvot KouvolaUU-Korihait +71.917684:87+5.5
2019-01-2919:00Balkan - Ironi Nes ZionaBalkan +21.8926102:90+5.35
2019-01-2715:00EBAA - Copenhagen WolfpackCopenhagen Wolfpack2.08656:88+6.48
2019-01-2616:00Nidaros Jets - Centrum TigersNidaros Jets -61.877680:81-6
2019-01-2521:30Glasgow Rocks - Leicester RidersGlasgow Rocks +51.8547101:81+5.98
2019-01-2520:04Wetterbygden - Norrkoping DolphinsWetterbygden +6.51.9671:76+5.4
2019-01-2420:00Gmunden Swans - Furstenfeld PanthersFurstenfeld Panthers +15.51.869685:67-6
2019-01-2321:30Manchester Giants - Cheshire PhoenixCheshire Phoenix +41.8696102:113+5.21
2019-01-2319:30Pinar Karsiyaka - Szolnoki OlajPinar Karsiyaka -11.51.96102:95-6
2019-01-2318:30Karhu - Kouvot KouvolaKarhu -61.862682:79-6
2019-01-2221:30Le Mans - Nizhny NovgorodLe Mans -5.51.909689:74+5.45
2019-01-1521:00Telekom Bonn - Fribourg OlympicTelekom Bonn -8.51.869763:70-7
2019-01-1520:04Jamtland Basket - BC LuleaBC Lulea -1.51.862695:99+5.17
2019-01-1519:00BK Ventspils - Le MansLe Mans -21.862688:77-6
2019-01-1121:30Leicester Riders - Bristol FlyersBristol Flyers +111.909664:63+5.45
2019-01-1121:30Manchester Giants - Cheshire PhoenixCheshire Phoenix -11.934699:91-6
2019-01-0517:04Koping Stars - WetterbygdenWetterbygden -41.96100:71-6
2019-01-0421:30Sheffield Sharks - Leicester RidersLeicester Riders -21.884669:90+5.3
2019-01-0319:30Randers Cimbria - NaestvedNaestved -11.917685:104+5.5
2019-01-0319:30A. Traiskirchen Lions - WelsWels +51.952765:83+6.66
2019-01-0219:00Rytas Vilnius - PartizanPartizan +51.917780:74-7
2018-12-3017:00Pyrinto Tampere - Karhu BasketPyrinto Tampere -3.51.909683:80-6
2018-12-2817:00BC Nokia - Kataja BasketKataja Basket -21.917697:95-6
2018-12-2221:34Jamtland Basket - Sodertalje KingsJamtland Basket -11.9673:86-6
2018-12-2217:00Ura Basket - UU-KorihaitUU-Korihait +31.917683:100+5.5
2018-12-2118:30Salon Vilpas - Helsinki SeagullsHelsinki Seagulls +8.51.917680:79+5.5
2018-12-1918:30Helsinki Seagulls - Pyrinto TampereHelsinki Seagulls -21.909687:82+5.45
2018-12-1819:00Besiktas - NeptunasBesiktas -4.51.847677:70+5.08
2018-12-1421:30Sheffield Sharks - Newcastle EaglesNewcastle Eagles -1.51.884686:74-6
2018-12-1421:30Worcester Wolves - Cheshire PhoenixWorcester Wolves -3.51.884678:88-6
2018-12-1121:00Antwerp Giants - LietkabelisLietkabelis1.961670:64-6
2018-12-1120:04Uppsala Basket - Umea BSKTUmea BSKT -41.892676:91+5.35
2018-12-0817:00Valga - BC TartuValga -3.51.9679:83-6
2018-12-0520:04Jamtland Basket - Koping StarsKoping Stars +111.869695:61-6
2018-11-2821:15Oviedo - TAU CastelloTAU Castello1.909695:70-6
2018-11-2519:00London Lions - Leicester RidersLondon Lions -4.51.909663:65-6
2018-11-2515:00Avtodor Saratov - VEF RigaVEF Riga +8.51.892683:85+5.35
Page 1 of 52 [ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 ]

Statistics of the picks
Statistics for the selected timeframe
total:2567
won:1430
lost:1107
cancelled:20
balance:1487.72
yield:10.21%
leagueavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
Lithuanian LKL1.9281.2738.7%29
German Bundesliga1.9596.9911.56%116
French Pro A1.98-22.55-8.61%39
BBL - Baltic BL1.97150.5215.7%191
Greek HEBA A12.05-6-100%1
Russian PBL1.88-13.87-7.19%26
Turkish TBL1.95-7-100%1
ULEB Euroleague1.9211.721.35%119
ABA League1.98-6.84-1.46%63
ULEB EuroCup1.9542.464.51%144
Spanish ACB223.1100.43%3
FIBA Europe Cup1.9775.628.17%190
Ukrainian Superliga1.9914.419.2%17
Polish PLK1.913.489.16%7
British BBL1.9553.0217.1%72
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division A1.98104.0318.91%84
FIBA U-20 European Championship Division B2.135.8816.69%31
FIBA U-19 World Championship1.99518.55%68
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division A2.02-2.28-0.54%56
EuroBasket1.9734.93.11%193
Friendly matches1.9552.6421.49%45
Austrian OEBL2229.9614.07%294
FIBA World Olympic Games1.99-14.43-12.03%22
FIBA U-16 European Championship Division A1.9581.4252.53%21
French PRO B1.926.7711.28%12
Finnish Korisliiga1.99105.257.81%237
Spanish LEB Gold1.887.6222.41%5
Belgian BLB2.062.8221.69%2
Czech Rep. NBL1.9735.1620.68%33
FIBA U-17 World Championship1.9623.0234.36%9
FIBA World Championship2.52-55.75-29.5%26
Danish Ligaen1.9722.684.81%120
VTB League1.9556.5726.94%46
FIBA Asia1.9156.1554.51%18
FIBA U-18 European Championship Division B1.84-12.67-23.04%8
FIBA Africa1.95-23.92-19.61%23
FIBA Americas2.0131.8624.7%31
Latvian LBL1.95-7.47-22.64%8
Estonian KML1.9921.912.44%48
Swedish Basketligan1.9514.439.62%37
Israeli Super League2.224.88122%1
Romanian Liga Nationala1.964.5724.05%6
Bulgarian NBL2.1414.962.08%7
Swiss LNA1.932.627.71%10
Slovakian SBL1.930.768.44%2
Norwegian BLNO1.9442.6447.38%24
FIBA Champions League1.8920.1715.17%22
Statistics for the year: 2019
monthavg. oddsbalanceyieldcount
February1.7419.2226.69%13
January1.911.458.81%21

Login






Lost Password?
Our Picks are verified by Bettingadvice verification
(Until 2012.03.31)